04
Saturday
19:00
OPERA DIVA - ballet to the music of Bellini, Verdi and Puccini

 
08
Wednesday
19:00
PILATE'S DREAM - a dance mystery by Stefan Dimitrov

 
10
Friday
19:00
VOICES FROM THE FUTURE

 
16
Thursday
19:00
BOHEMI - an opera by Giacomo Puccini

Conductor Ivaylo Krinchev
Starring: Svetla Vasileva / Mimi /, Mihailo Malafi / Rudolf /, Elena Petrova / Museta /, Valeri Turmanov / Marcel /, Ivaylo Djurov / Colin /, Ivan Kabamitov / Shonar /
Orchestra and choir of the State Opera - Stara Zagora
Children and youth studios for opera and ballet of the State Opera-Stara Zagora

 
18
Saturday
16:00
CHRISTMAS DREAM

Children and youth studios for opera and ballet of the State Opera-Stara Zagora
In the program: Dance of the Sugar Fairy, Christmas Bells, Angel's Bread, Fir Forest,, Carol of the Bells and other popular Christmas songs.

 
21
Tuesday
19:00
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY - ballet by PI Tchaikovsky

Conductor Vladimir Boshnakov
Concertmaster Emil Sheitanov
Starring: Anelia Dimitrova / Princess Aurora /, Fjordi Loja / Prince Desiree /, Martina Prefetto / Lilac Fairy /, Romina Slavova / Fairy Carabos /, Tomoki Ishigo / Blue Bird /, Akari Morimatsu / Princess Florina / and others.
Ballet and orchestra of the State Opera-Stara Zagora

 
25
Saturday
16:00
ORLIN GORANOV and EDELINA KANEVA in the Christmas Fantasy concert

at the Christmas Fantasy concert
Conductor Victor Krumov
Orchestra, choir, ballet of the State Opera-Stara Zagora
Children's and Youth Opera and Ballet Studios of the State Opera-Stara Zagora
TV realization "Christmas matinee" -
Choose Bulgaria Association
In the program: arias and duets from operas, operettas, musicals, popular songs from movies

 
28
Tuesday
11:00
Nutcrackers - ballet by PI Tchaikovsky

SANTA CLAUS IN THE OPERA

THE HAZELNUTCRUSHER - ballet Tchaikovsky
Starring: Marie-Carmen Demirtas /28.12./, Anelia Dimitrova /29.12./, Prince Hazelnut Crusher - Tomoki Ishigo /28.12./, Kaito Takahashi /29.12./, Fairy Dragee - Martina Prefetto, Prince Pertussis - Frederico Pinto, Droe - Ivaylo Yanev /28.12./, Marcelo Molina /29.12./
Soloists and corps de ballet of the State Opera-Stara Zagora
Requests for gifts at the box office before each show

 
28
Tuesday
19:00
Nutcrackers - ballet by PI Tchaikovsky

SANTA CLAUS IN THE OPERA

THE HAZELNUTCRUSHER - ballet Tchaikovsky
Starring: Marie-Carmen Demirtas /28.12./, Anelia Dimitrova /29.12./, Prince Hazelnut Crusher - Tomoki Ishigo /28.12./, Kaito Takahashi /29.12./, Fairy Dragee - Martina Prefetto, Prince Pertussis - Frederico Pinto, Droe - Ivaylo Yanev /28.12./, Marcelo Molina /29.12./
Soloists and corps de ballet of the State Opera-Stara Zagora
Requests for gifts at the box office before each show

 
29
Wednesday
11:00
Nutcrackers - ballet by PI Tchaikovsky

SANTA CLAUS IN THE OPERA

THE HAZELNUTCRUSHER - ballet Tchaikovsky
Starring: Marie-Carmen Demirtas /28.12./, Anelia Dimitrova /29.12./, Prince Hazelnut Crusher - Tomoki Ishigo /28.12./, Kaito Takahashi /29.12./, Fairy Dragee - Martina Prefetto, Prince Pertussis - Frederico Pinto, Droe - Ivaylo Yanev /28.12./, Marcelo Molina /29.12./
Soloists and corps de ballet of the State Opera-Stara Zagora
Requests for gifts at the box office before each show

 
29
Wednesday
19:00
Nutcrackers - ballet by PI Tchaikovsky

SANTA CLAUS IN THE OPERA

THE HAZELNUTCRUSHER - ballet Tchaikovsky
Starring: Marie-Carmen Demirtas /28.12./, Anelia Dimitrova /29.12./, Prince Hazelnut Crusher - Tomoki Ishigo /28.12./, Kaito Takahashi /29.12./, Fairy Dragee - Martina Prefetto, Prince Pertussis - Frederico Pinto, Droe - Ivaylo Yanev /28.12./, Marcelo Molina /29.12./
Soloists and corps de ballet of the State Opera-Stara Zagora
Requests for gifts at the box office before each show

 
31
Friday
18:00
NEW YEAR'S TOAST

Opera stage
Start: 18:00 End 20:00
Price BGN 50 with catering
Conductor Emir Nukhanovich
With the special participation of
Besa Lugici is a soprano
Eric Breton - piano
Orchestra and soloists of the State Opera-Stara Zagora